Legal Notice

Some information about us

The present website (www.ceriex-eurotrade.com) is published by EURO TRADE, a limited company (SA) incorporated in France with registered capital of €400,000, whose head office is located at 26, boulevard Paul Vaillant Couturier, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine, France, registered on the register of companies of Créteil under reference number 383 414 331, VAT number: FR 30 383 414 331 and core activity code (APE): 4637A.

The Director of Publication of the website is: Arzou Hassanaly

The website is hosted by OVH whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France.

Access to the website and use of its content are subject to the following terms of use. By browsing the website, visitors unconditionally accept the following provisions:

The website is the exclusive intellectual property of EURO TRADE, which alone is authorised to use the intellectual property rights and personality rights attached to the website, and in particular the trademarks, drawings, models, copyrights and rights of personal portrayal, as original holder or by express authorisation, patents and all intellectual property rights.

Use of all or part of the website, in particular by downloading, reproduction, transmission or representation for purposes other than personal non-commercial use, is strictly forbidden.

EURO TRADE endeavours to be as accurate as possible and to update the information published on the website, and reserves the right to correct its content at any time, without notice.

Subject to the conditions authorised under French law, EURO TRADE is not liable:

-For any imprecision, inaccuracy, omission or damage resulting from an intrusion or a third party resulting in modification of the information made available on the website -In the event of damage caused due to access by an unauthorised third party to the website or making it impossible to access the website

Visitors are informed that access to the website may be interrupted at any time by EURO TRADE for maintenance or security purposes or due to any other technical constraints.

Visitors may submit personal data. Visitors are informed that providing personal data is optional and solely enables EURO TRADE to improve its understanding of the visitors to its website, in order to meet their expectations more effectively.

Pursuant to the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended by the law of 6 August 2004, all visitors are entitled to access their personal data in order to amend or delete it if necessary.

All visitors can also request EURO TRADE free of charge not to collect or process their personal data. In this case, visitors will not be informed of innovations concerning EURO TRADE and its trademark MONTSEGUR.

To exercise their right to oppose collection, modify or amend their personal data, visitors are asked to contact Arzou Hassanaly (contact@ceriex.fr).

In addition, EURO TRADE informs visitors that their data is stored by the host of the website www.ceriex-eurotrade.com, i.e. OVH.

EURO TRADE may send cookies to visitors computers on connection to the website. These cookies are files that facilitate browsing by visitors during the current session.

In addition, it should be noted that visitors can block the installation of these cookies while browsing our website.

EURO TRADE uses technical and organisational methods to ensure the security and confidentiality of the files created using the personal data collected on our website. However, EURO TRADE does not control all of the risks linked to the functioning of the internet, and informs visitors that there may be risks inherent in the use of the internet.

EURO TRADE informs visitors to the website that the present terms may be amended at any time, without notice. These amendments are published by being put online and are deemed to have been unconditionally accepted by all visitors who access the website after they have been put online. It is therefore up to all visitors to read these terms carefully before browsing the website.

The present terms of use are governed by French law. The French courts have jurisdiction over all disputes relating to use of the website.

They trust us
  • Polaris
  • Iiaggio
  • Royal Enfield
  • Bosch
  • Legrand
  • Schneider
  • Philips
  • Atlantic
  • Hamlin
  • Canson
  • Oxford
  • Maped
  • Casio
  • Pilot
  • Staedtler
  • Newell Rubbermaid
  • Lego
  • Hasbro
  • Laboratoires Biocos
  • Eugene Perma
  • L'Oréal
  • Cadum
  • Elite
  • Kawasaki
  • Kymco
  • Stabilo
  • Ricoh
  • Lexmark
  • Panasonic
  • Pebeo
  • Vtech
  • Decopath
  • Majorette
©2013-2018 Eurotrade-Ceriex - All rights reserved - Réalisation 3 Bees Online SAS